Sunday, March 9, 2008

50 Questions Tag

Jurra tagged me with these 50 questions (OMG....) and here goes:

1. Last person you had a deep and meaningful conversation with?
My darling hubby on the results of the 2008 general election...not thrilled with the results...

2. Where was the last place you went?
Yu Sang mini market.

3. If you could be with your first love, would you?
Nahhh... why should I if I have found the love of my life ;p

5. Who was your first crush????
Shaun Cassidy of the Hardy Boys. He was sooooo gorgeous at that time!! ;p

6. What was the last thing you highlighted?
My hair..

7. Who is the last baby that you held?
Who else if not my precious baby Ethan who is still fast asleep at the moment :)

8. Do you know of any twins with rhyming names?
Errrr none

9. Are you ticklish?
You bet !

10. Have you ever worn a crown?
A small one on my wedding day - during the 2nd reception at KDCA

11. Last time you saw fireworks?
During Chap Goh Mei

12. Who is the last person you hugged?
My beloved hubby... eh no...my precious Ethan hee...

13. Do you have a black dog?
No though I don't mind to have one but unfortunately staying in an apartment doesn't allow me to :(

14. Do you have a little black dress?
Yup, I do own one or two ;p

15. What are you wearing right now?
My colorful shorts and a red spaghetti-strap top

16. Who was the last person you talked to on the phone?
Hubby

17. Do you like coffee?
I don't mind a cuppa though I'm not a coffee drinker nor a tea drinker - only rarely

18. Are you missing someone?
Not really coz both my precious baby and hubby are very closeby me - in the room sleeping though :)

19. Reason behind why you last cried?
I can't remember why did I cry the last time coz it was sooo long ago :)

20. How much cash do you have on you?
RM72.08

25. How many rolls of film do you need to get developed?
None coz I use digital camera :)

26. If you had to choose between a million bucks or to be able to change a regret?
I have no regrets so gimme ma' mooneey!!!

27. What's on your mind right now?
Wondering if I should take my shower now or later

28. Do you have a deep dark secret?
My lips are sealed! ;p

29. Do you wish you were with someone right now?
Not really - see answer for Q:18 :)

30. Who was the hottest teacher you ever had?
I can't recall any...maybe I did have school girl crushes on a couple of male teachers but I ain't telling you hehe...

31. What was the last thing you ever got grounded for?
I don't think I was ever grounded...just many scoldings :)

32. What was your childhood nickname?
I'm not sharing it with the world coz it is not a nick that one would be proud about;p

33. Do you have any strange phobias?
Yes, mo-mo!! (ghost!)

34. Have you ever played naked twister?
I have no idea what game is that??

36. What did you fear was going to get you at night as a child?
Again, mo-mo!! (ghost!)

38. Is there anybody you just wish would fall off the planet?
Not really

39. Do you crack your knuckles?
Nope

40. What's one thing that can always be found in your refrigerator?
Eggs & butter

41. What color are your bed sheets?
Sky blue

42. How many kids do you plan on having?
Two :)

43. What did you do today?
Changed my baby's diaper, feed him, went to the market & nearby shop for groceries and the papers

44. How would you like to die?
In my sleep...

45. Have you ever been in love?
Definately yes!

46. When is the last time you went out of the state (province)?
Errrrmmm..let me recall first (yes, its been a while hee...), 2 years ago....

49. Do you judge people?
I can't lie and say I don't ;)

50. Generally, in life, what makes you happy?
Seeing my family and especially my baby boy healthy and happy :)

Now... did anyone realised that the questions were 50 - 1? Anyway, am not tagging anyone coz I shall stop the tag here :)

3 comments:

Nick Phillips said...

you know, I used to love the hardy boys when they had it on TV back then. It sure brings back memories, especially about how old I am ... LOL!

jppmom said...

woww u really patience lah..can even answer all..hahahaha..btw, do u have a sis call Joyce (teacher and now a singer?)coz my sis got one of her cd and d name caught my eyes ;-)

Aunty J said...

Nick:
Oh yes, I love them too esp Shaun Cassidy...I would go gaga over him! heehe...same here la...Aunty J is quite ancient haha...

jppmom:
Errr...afraid not coz I'm the only girl in a family of 3 bros :)